1105 Jefferson St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Jefferson St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $141,629, approximately $148 per square foot. 1105 Jefferson St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Hmj Holdings Llc
Bought by
Milan Kimberly Powell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Outstanding Balance
$105,811
Interest Rate
2.77%
Estimated Equity
$35,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Kenneth Batton
Bought by
Hmi Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milan Kimberly Powell | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Hmi Holdings Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milan Kimberly Powell | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16 | $80,500 | $20,500 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $80,500 | $20,500 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $62,700 | $20,500 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $62,700 | $20,500 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $62,700 | $20,500 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $62,700 | $20,500 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $56,100 | $16,900 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $56,100 | $16,900 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $56,100 | $16,900 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $56,100 | $16,900 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $56,100 | $16,900 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $75,450 | $18,270 | $57,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map