712 E 13th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated payment $1,068/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Neighborhood Views
- Garden
- Storage Shed
About This Home
** UP TO $2,000 SELLER PAID BUYER CLOSING COSTS!! ** Discover comfort and convenience in this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located within the town limits of Roanoke Rapids. Featuring two spacious living areas, this property offers flexibility for both relaxation and entertaining. Recent updates add a fresh touch while maintaining the home's inviting character. Just 0.6 miles from Manning Elementary School, it's an easy walk or quick drive for busy mornings. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home fits the bill. Conveniently situated near local shops, dining, and schools, it's ready for move in and enjoyment!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC-(NN) Brokerage Phone: 8668257169 License #0225259621 Listed on: 08/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Garden
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,563 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Detached Carport Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number Parcel #: 0904564
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $104,300 | $22,800 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $19 | $103,400 | $22,800 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $87,500 | $22,800 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $87,500 | $22,800 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $982 | $87,500 | $22,800 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $974 | $87,500 | $22,800 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $978 | $86,900 | $22,800 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $974 | $86,900 | $22,800 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $945 | $86,900 | $22,800 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $983 | $86,900 | $22,800 | $64,100 |
| 2015 | $941 | $86,900 | $22,800 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $989 | $98,080 | $24,840 | $73,240 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -1.4% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $212,900 | -0.5% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $214,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Off Market | $214,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $214,000 | -0.5% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -1.3% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $217,900 | -0.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.3% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 139901
APN: 09-04564
- 600 E 13th St
- 1126 Marshall St
- 1412 Carolina Ave
- Lot #2 Georgia Ave
- 1611 E 10th St
- 1008 Carolina St
- 410 Sunset Ave
- 1331 Stancell St
- 1026 Jefferson St
- 1401 Pruden St
- 1410 W Chaloner Dr
- 1506 Pruden St
- 0 Chestnut St
- 0 Hwy 158 Unit 140723
- 1111 E 7th St
- 108 Eagle Ct
- 1914 Glover St
- 207 Beechwood Dr
- 103 Bayberry Ct
- 2077, 91 W 10th St
- 236 E Littlejohn Rd
- 1028 Cleveland St
- 101 Washington St
- 1020 Washington Ave
- 416 Sycamore St
- 416 Sycamore St
- 416 Sycamore St
- 1029 Washington Ave
- 1029 Washington Ave
- 218 Briggs St
- 413 Halifax St
- 401 N Railroad St
- 605 Sherrod Heights
- 404 McGwigan St
- 3317 Birdsong Rd
- 469 Slagles Lake Rd
- 41 Quarter Moon Rd
- 2156 Browns Creek Rd
- 102 Northview Dr
- 319 N Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.