717 E 13th St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 13th St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $119,475, approximately $101 per square foot. 717 E 13th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Johnson David W and Johnson Cheri
Bought by
Johnson Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Peggy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $63,400 | $23,900 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $878 | $63,400 | $23,900 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $878 | $66,100 | $23,900 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $854 | $66,100 | $23,900 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $811 | $66,100 | $23,900 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $800 | $66,100 | $23,900 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $744 | $58,500 | $25,800 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $740 | $58,500 | $25,800 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $715 | $58,500 | $25,800 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $748 | $58,500 | $25,800 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | $717 | $58,500 | $25,800 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $641 | $52,190 | $28,210 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map