734 Pine Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $104,661 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Pine Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $111,415, approximately $121 per square foot. 734 Pine Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Dixon Roy and Dixon Glenda
Bought by
Rissmiller Kim E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Bought by
Rissmiller Kim E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rissmiller Kim E | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Rissmiller Kim E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rissmiller Kim E | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $66,400 | $22,500 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $66,400 | $22,500 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $800 | $58,600 | $22,500 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $792 | $58,600 | $22,500 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $751 | $58,600 | $22,500 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $739 | $58,600 | $22,500 | $36,100 |
| 2019 | $653 | $48,700 | $17,000 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $649 | $48,700 | $17,000 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $625 | $48,700 | $17,000 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $656 | $48,700 | $17,000 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $48,700 | $17,000 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $54,130 | $18,400 | $35,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map