1105 Jersey St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Jersey St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $131,987, approximately $98 per square foot. 1105 Jersey St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Sharp J P
Bought by
Minshew Renay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minshew Renay M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $13,120 | $950 | $12,170 |
| 2024 | $596 | $11,570 | $950 | $10,620 |
| 2023 | $596 | $11,570 | $950 | $10,620 |
| 2022 | $384 | $7,480 | $950 | $6,530 |
| 2021 | $380 | $7,480 | $950 | $6,530 |
| 2020 | $369 | $6,960 | $950 | $6,010 |
| 2019 | $369 | $6,960 | $950 | $6,010 |
| 2018 | $368 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $340 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map