1105 Makena Way Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2019165
A luxurious 4-bed, 4-bath furnished townhouse in Oceanside, CA. With one bedroom on the main level and three bedrooms on the upper level, this property offers modern and spacious living. The home amenities include a dishwasher, microwave, central heating, central air conditioning, and a community swimming pool. With LVP flooring in the common areas and carpet in the bedrooms provides the perfect balance of elegance and function. Enjoy a fenced patio, garage, and washer & dryer. Surrounded by a vibrant community and pet-friendly environment. Near Camp Pendleton. Pet fees apply. We work with insurance/relocation companies. No smoking. Price is based on a one-year lease. For shorter leases, pricing is seasonal and subject to change. If applied, all tenants must adhere to HOA CCR guidelines. Prospective tenants will need a lease agreement and a credit based security deposit.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2020
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $9,400 | +30.6% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $7,200 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Rent | $7,200 | +16.1% | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Off Market | $6,200 | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $6,200 | +10.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $5,600 | +3.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $5,400 | -6.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $5,800 | -6.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $6,200 | -10.1% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $6,900 | -4.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $7,245 | +22.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Price Changed | $5,900 | -9.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Price Changed | $6,500 | -15.6% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $7,700 | -1.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Rent | $7,800 | -- | -- |
- 1115 Sea Glass Way
- 1107 Hibiscus Way
- 615 Vine St Unit 26
- 0 Clementine St Unit 5
- 1008 S Ditmar St
- 903 Alberta Ave
- 503 505 N Nevada St
- 722 &718 N Freeman St
- 33 Parkwood Ln
- 135 Beechwood Ln
- 122 Beechwood Ln
- 1602 Grandview St
- 425 S Horne St
- 429 Garfield St
- 1009 S Coast Hwy
- 415 S Weitzel St
- 426 Grant St
- 1451 Machado St
- 525 S Freeman St
- 907 S Tremont St
- 1125 Makena Way
- 1101 Makena Way
- 1134 Sea Glass Way
- 1107 Hibiscus Way
- 615 Vine St Unit 30
- 854 Vine St
- 1112 S Ditmar St
- 1114 S Ditmar St
- 536 Grant St Unit B
- 415 Grant St
- 428 S Ditmar St
- 244 S Horne St
- 1231 Center Ave Unit 1231
- 1231 Center Ave Unit 1229
- 810 California St
- 907 California St
- 1513 California St
- 515 Michigan Ave
- 605 S Myers St Unit 8
- 1312 S Pacific St Unit F
Ask me questions while you tour the home.