$525,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,392 Sq Ft
7,275 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$377 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully restored Craftsman bungalow in Mistletoe Heights! Spend mornings on the generously sized and gated front porch. Step inside to find original features, including restored hardwood floors, a working gas-log fireplace, and beautiful built-in shelving in the living room. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The bathroom was recently restored with period-appropriate design and materials. The backyard includes a covered patio and a single-car garage with epoxy flooring and an air conditioner. A side carport provides additional covered parking and a charging port for an electric vehicle. The wood fence and electric gate create a very private backyard, perfect for gathering with friends or family. Finally, this home is located across the street from the neighborhood access point to the Trinity Trails, a scenic network of more than 100 miles of multi-use paths that wind along the Trinity River and connect parks, neighborhoods, and major attractions throughout the city. Closer to home is a short walk to the shops and restaurants at Westbend and University Park Village. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Bearden

League Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 817-523-9113 License #0657597 Listed on: 03/27/2026

League Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lane Stults

The Property Shop License #0701349

The Property Shop

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1921

Lot Details

  • 7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02674912

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,253

Year Built

Built in 1921

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Thaddeus Roshkopf
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-523-9113
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WTMC00FW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:02674912
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1921

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1392.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Community Features: Park, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Gate, Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Deck, Front Porch, Covered
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Off Street
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room, Stacked
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Clayton Li
  • High School: Paschal
  • Junior High Dist: Fort Worth ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.167
  • Parcel Number: 02674912
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.167
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7274.52

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1921

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 8
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9253.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Mclean

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Rohskopf Thaddeus
Bought by
Ainesworth Robert and Ainesworth Ashley Adeline
Seller's Agent
Corey Bearden
League Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Lane Stults
The Property Shop
List Price
$525,000
Views
31

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-86.56%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$498,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Dwight Stephanie and Dwight Jay Randy
Bought by
Rohskopf Thaddeus J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Kyle E and Jensen Stephanie
Bought by
Dwight Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,150
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Reynolds Jerry Lee
Bought by
Jensen Kyle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,536
Interest Rate
3.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $498,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $246,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,536 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold -- -- --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $377 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,915 $412,367 $182,000 $230,367
2024 $6,915 $412,367 $182,000 $230,367
2023 $6,382 $356,551 $182,000 $174,551
2022 $8,471 $325,867 $182,000 $143,867
2021 $8,449 $308,000 $150,000 $158,000
2020 $8,152 $308,000 $150,000 $158,000
2019 $8,104 $301,049 $150,000 $151,049
2018 $6,609 $267,819 $150,000 $117,819
2017 $7,154 $276,745 $150,000 $126,745
2016 $6,504 $262,266 $150,000 $112,266
2015 $5,369 $208,700 $115,000 $93,700
2014 $5,369 $208,700 $115,000 $93,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21221068

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 02674912

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.