1105 N 29th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $91,241 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 N 29th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $102,560, approximately $122 per square foot. 1105 N 29th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Patti and Strid Sabrina A
Bought by
Daily Daily John W John W and Daily John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daily Daily John W John W | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,522 | $29,681 | $5,043 | $24,638 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $26,501 | $4,503 | $21,998 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $26,064 | $4,429 | $21,635 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $24,804 | $4,215 | $20,589 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $23,940 | $4,068 | $19,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map