Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Doolittle
Andrew Doolittle
(573) 999-3702
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $148,532
Welcome to 1105 N Prospect Ave - a fully renovated 2 bed 1 bath house centrally located in Springfield on a quiet street. This property features modern updates and a fully fenced in large backyard. A rare find for less than $140,000!
New water heater to be installed the week of 9/11. Remodel was fully permitted per current city code.
Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrew Doolittle License #2017005938 Listed on: 09/10/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Stephen McMurphy
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Victoria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gdl Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Locke Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Rutzel Rodney Sturt | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lutz Victoria | $138,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Gdl Enterprises Llc | $268,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutzel Rodney Sturt | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2023 09/10/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | +66.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | For Sale | $81,000 | +55.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | For Sale | $52,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $17,560 | $3,670 | $13,890 |
| 2024 | $740 | $13,800 | $2,380 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $736 | $13,800 | $2,380 | $11,420 |
| 2022 | $549 | $10,060 | $2,380 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $549 | $10,060 | $2,380 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $528 | $9,240 | $2,380 | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $513 | $9,240 | $2,380 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $505 | $9,110 | $2,380 | $6,730 |
| 2017 | $500 | $9,110 | $2,380 | $6,730 |
| 2016 | $499 | $9,110 | $2,380 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $495 | $9,110 | $2,380 | $6,730 |
| 2014 | $479 | $8,760 | $2,380 | $6,380 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andrew Doolittle
Andrew Doolittle
(573) 999-3702
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stephen McMurphy
Keller Williams
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ginnett Sturdefant
Sturdy Real Estate
(417) 350-6720
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Grega Real Estate Group
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 343-4364
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Terri Woody
Murney Associates - Primrose
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Justin Sturdefant
Sturdy Real Estate
(417) 234-2834
3 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60251531
APN: 12-18-210-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.