$130,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $772/month

Total Views 3,431
2 Beds
2 Baths
836 Sq Ft
$156 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a practical layout and features not commonly found together. Seller is offering a $2,000 flooring allowance. Two full bathrooms provide added convenience and flexibility for everyday living, guests, or shared occupancy. The bright interior includes a kitchen fitted with modern cabinets and granite countertops, along with updated bathrooms throughout. A covered front porch adds functionality and provides protection from the elements. Located in central Springfield on a dead-end street, this property offers a sense of separation from through traffic while still providing convenient access to major roads, services, and daily amenities. The fully fenced .17-acre lot can be especially appealing for those with pets or children who need room to play, and off-street parking adds additional convenience. A number of major components, including the roof, electrical panel, heating and cooling equipment, water heater, and more, were updated approximately five years ago by a prior owner.

Listing Agent

Dustin Langston

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $941

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 836 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1207310025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$941

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Grove
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 836.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Living Area: 836.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1914
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pipkin

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Dead End Road/Street, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 1207310025

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 941.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $941 $18,890 $3,670 $15,220
2024 $900 $16,780 $2,380 $14,400
2023 $895 $16,780 $2,380 $14,400
2022 $758 $13,880 $2,380 $11,500
2021 $404 $7,400 $2,380 $5,020
2020 $392 $6,860 $2,380 $4,480
2019 $381 $6,860 $2,380 $4,480
2018 $332 $5,990 $2,380 $3,610
2017 $329 $5,990 $2,380 $3,610
2016 $328 $5,990 $2,380 $3,610
2015 $325 $5,990 $2,380 $3,610
2014 $317 $5,800 $2,380 $3,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $130,000 -7.1% $156 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $140,000 +47.4% $167 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/28/2021 02/28/21 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2021 02/27/21 Price Changed $95,000 -4.5% $114 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $99,500 +231.7% $119 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Sale $30,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $92,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60320985

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-07-310-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.