Estimated Value: $599,000 - $649,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 New Dover Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $624,172, approximately $263 per square foot. 1105 New Dover Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Bought by
Miller Randall J and Miller Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Randall J | $170,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $581,873 | $200,000 | $381,873 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $581,873 | $200,000 | $381,873 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $359,732 | $75,000 | $284,732 |
| 2022 | $3,723 | $359,732 | $75,000 | $284,732 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $359,732 | $75,000 | $284,732 |
| 2020 | $3,545 | $359,732 | $75,000 | $284,732 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $295,746 | $70,000 | $225,746 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $295,746 | $70,000 | $225,746 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $295,746 | $70,000 | $225,746 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $295,746 | $70,000 | $225,746 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $289,342 | $66,000 | $223,342 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $289,342 | $66,000 | $223,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map