Estimated Value: $592,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,411
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 New Dover Rd, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $632,858, approximately $262 per square foot. 1106 New Dover Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Apex Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Hartley John A and Hartley Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley John A | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $575,367 | $200,000 | $375,367 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $575,367 | $200,000 | $375,367 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $352,139 | $75,000 | $277,139 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $352,139 | $75,000 | $277,139 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $352,139 | $75,000 | $277,139 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $352,139 | $75,000 | $277,139 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $289,513 | $70,000 | $219,513 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $289,513 | $70,000 | $219,513 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $289,513 | $70,000 | $219,513 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $289,513 | $70,000 | $219,513 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $283,193 | $66,000 | $217,193 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $283,193 | $66,000 | $217,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map