1105 Old Glory Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,858 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Old Glory Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $526,215, approximately $187 per square foot. 1105 Old Glory Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Henderson Michael Dale and Henderson Marlene Motes
Bought by
Henderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Henderson Michael Dale and Henderson Marlene Motes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Michael Dale | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,834 | $560,524 | $103,753 | $456,771 |
| 2024 | $14,065 | $580,550 | $103,747 | $476,803 |
| 2023 | $9,682 | $549,398 | $103,747 | $445,651 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $57,217 | $57,217 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $57,217 | $57,217 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map