1125 Cornerstone Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Union Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Cornerstone Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $484,624, approximately $208 per square foot. 1125 Cornerstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union Park Elementary School, Navo Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Mcinroe Patrick Joseph and Mcinroe Nina Avdey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,928
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcinroe Patrick Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcinroe Patrick Joseph | $511,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,752 | $529,199 | $102,716 | $426,483 |
| 2024 | $12,195 | $503,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,982 | $361,144 | $102,710 | $258,434 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $56,028 | $56,028 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $56,028 | $56,028 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map