1105 Penn Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Penn Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $514,241, approximately $276 per square foot. 1105 Penn Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Merrill Clark J and Merrill Suellen K
Bought by
Merrill Clark J and Merrill Suellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Merrill Clark J and Merrill Suellen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Merrill Clark J and Merrill Suellen K
Bought by
Merrill Clark J and Merrill Suellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Clark J | -- | None Available | |
| Merrill Clark J | -- | -- | |
| Merrill Clark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $329,817 | $90,179 | $239,638 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $323,351 | $88,411 | $234,940 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $317,012 | $86,678 | $230,334 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $310,797 | $84,979 | $225,818 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $304,704 | $83,313 | $221,391 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $301,580 | $82,459 | $219,121 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $295,668 | $80,843 | $214,825 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $289,871 | $79,258 | $210,613 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $284,188 | $77,704 | $206,484 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $278,617 | $76,181 | $202,436 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $274,433 | $75,037 | $199,396 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $255,000 | $50,000 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map