1105 Ridge Rd Windsor, ME 04363
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Ridge Rd, Windsor, ME 04363 and is currently estimated at $338,884. 1105 Ridge Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Crown Regional School, and Erskine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Dowe Richard E
Bought by
R E & Mary E Dowe Lt and Dowe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R E & Mary E Dowe Lt | -- | None Available | |
| R E & Mary E Dowe Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $364,200 | $33,000 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $3,351 | $364,200 | $33,000 | $331,200 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2016 | $2,306 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
| 2013 | $2,397 | $181,600 | $16,000 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map