1105 Sand Pine Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,812 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Sand Pine Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $372,453, approximately $218 per square foot. 1105 Sand Pine Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kinnoecom Kenneth K and Kinnecom Judith M
Bought by
Kinnecom Kenneth Karl and Kinnecom Judith Margo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
River City Homes & Development Corp
Bought by
Kinnecom Kenneth K and Kinnecom Judith M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinnecom Kenneth Karl | -- | None Available | |
| Kinnecom Kenneth K | $214,300 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,645 | $167,706 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,187 | $163,297 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $158,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $154,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $149,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $145,228 | $0 | $0 |