1105 Sausalito Trail Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Sausalito Trail, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $297,345, approximately $160 per square foot. 1105 Sausalito Trail is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Gerard Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,219 | $323,075 | $70,000 | $253,075 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $299,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $323,075 | $70,000 | $253,075 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $275,658 | $46,250 | $229,408 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $224,678 | $46,250 | $178,428 |
| 2020 | $970 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map