1105 Veronica St Progreso Lakes, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Veronica St, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $219,500, approximately $110 per square foot. 1105 Veronica St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Delaluz Garza Maria and Delaluz Garza Maria
Bought by
Salinas Zamora Cerbando and Salinas Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,945
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Geoval Properties Ltd
Bought by
Garza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Zamora Cerbando | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Zamora Cerbando | $14,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Maria | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $174,022 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $158,202 | $32,625 | $125,577 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $146,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $133,226 | $19,249 | $113,977 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $84,994 | $19,249 | $67,702 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $77,267 | $19,249 | $58,018 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $90,085 | $14,355 | $75,730 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $90,900 | $14,355 | $76,545 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $61,258 | $14,355 | $46,903 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $74,920 | $13,376 | $61,544 |
| 2015 | $827 | $62,091 | $13,376 | $48,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map