1109 S Veronica Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 S Veronica, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $170,667, approximately $121 per square foot. 1109 S Veronica is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Geoval Properties Ltd
Bought by
Perez Rocio Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,400
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Rocio Angelica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Rocio Angelica | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $171,115 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $155,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $141,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $128,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $116,874 | $19,249 | $97,625 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $108,918 | $19,249 | $89,669 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $102,175 | $14,355 | $87,820 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $103,099 | $14,355 | $88,744 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $104,024 | $14,355 | $89,669 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $88,376 | $13,376 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $78,823 | $13,376 | $65,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map