15

Recently Sold Progreso, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD Lyons St, Progreso, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 10,497 Sq Ft
    • $228,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy S Aguilar Element Realty, Llc

    TBD Lyons St, Progreso, TX 78596
  • /12

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    507 Daily Ave W, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,975

    Last Listing Agent Jisella Ortiz Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    507 Daily Ave W, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /13

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    222 Amistad Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Santos Tnt Real Estate

    222 Amistad Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    305 Red Ant Dr, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,014

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Hortenci Perez Maldonado Saneti Realty Group

    305 Red Ant Dr, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596
  • /3

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1850 W Us Highway 281, Progreso, TX 78537

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica M Garza Golden Valley Real Estate

    1850 W Us Highway 281, Progreso, TX 78537
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    220 J R Becerra Ave, Progreso, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDDIE RODRIGUEZ KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    220 J R Becerra Ave, Progreso, TX 78596
  • /26

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1411 Oak St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 7,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bermudez Tnt Real Estate

    1411 Oak St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /2

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    311 Red Ants Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,864

311 Red Ants Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /5

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    0000 Fm 1015 St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 5.69 Acres
    • $61,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

0000 Fm 1015 St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /4

    $210,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBD W Sfc Johnny Vela St, Progreso, TX 78579

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $55,836 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cohrs Cohrs Realty Group

    TBD W Sfc Johnny Vela St, Progreso, TX 78579
  • /11

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    302 Star St, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Franco Imperio Real Estate Llc

    302 Star St, Progreso Lakes, TX 78596
  • /12

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    313 Red Ant Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,296

313 Red Ant Dr, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /19

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1019 Ford St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,630

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Millan Saneti Realty Group

    1019 Ford St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /33

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    206 Ranchito St, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,211

    Last Listing Agent Eric Jimenez Eric Real Estate Group, Llc

    206 Ranchito St, Weslaco, TX 78596
  • /4

    $78,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    0 S Prolongacion Gonzalez Rd Unit 455403, Weslaco, TX 78596

    • Land
    • 4.4 Acres
    • $17,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jett Real Broker Llc

    0 S Prolongacion Gonzalez Rd Unit 455403, Weslaco, TX 78596
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home