1105 W Arrowhead Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,254 - $653,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $348,814, approximately $398 per square foot. 1105 W Arrowhead Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Hilk Susan and Hilk Lyle
Bought by
Hilk Trevor and Hilk Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Lee Ted J
Bought by
Hilk Lyle R and Hilk Susan K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilk Trevor | -- | None Available | |
| Hilk Lyle R | $117,000 | Lakeview |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,394 | $219,600 | $38,100 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $208,800 | $47,900 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $195,000 | $44,900 | $150,100 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $170,000 | $39,300 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $161,600 | $37,400 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $158,200 | $27,800 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $146,300 | $27,800 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $135,700 | $25,500 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $133,300 | $25,500 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $85,500 | $24,700 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $85,500 | $24,700 | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map