J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Hutton
Mill Creek Management & RE Inc
(559) 786-1403
11 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,415 - $514,000
Come see all the improvements to this well laid out home in the wonderful neighborhood of Stonebrook. New paint inside and out, new vinyl plank flooring, carpet, entry tile, window coverings, faucets, etc. This split floorplan features a formal dining room, breakfast nook, large laundry/utility room, large master bedroom and bathroom and good sized guest bedrooms. The backyard has mature landscaping and trees providing excellent shade in the warm months along with a large covered patio. Walking distance to Stonebrook park. Close to restaurants, shopping and Mooney Blvd.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mill Creek Management & RE Inc License #01793843 Listed on: 03/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Daniela | $492,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Haden Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Haden Robert D | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cederlind Wesley W | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Daniela | $260,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Haden Robert D | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $492,000 | +0.4% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -2.0% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $390,992 | $92,417 | $298,575 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $383,326 | $90,605 | $292,721 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $375,811 | $88,829 | $286,982 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $368,443 | $87,088 | $281,355 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $361,218 | $85,380 | $275,838 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $356,000 | $89,000 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $343,000 | $86,000 | $257,000 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $277,000 | $69,000 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $291,000 | $73,000 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $248,000 | $62,000 | $186,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Hutton
Mill Creek Management & RE Inc
(559) 786-1403
11 in this area
69 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Aldo Gutierrez
Cen Cal Real Estate Group
(559) 920-2904
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 233934
APN: 122-210-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.