Estimated Value: $224,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Walnut Dr, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $231,299, approximately $179 per square foot. 1105 Walnut Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Bought by
Sherman Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Nicholas | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $178,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $178,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $178,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $178,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $118,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $118,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $118,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $118,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $118,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $118,660 | $0 | $0 |