11053 Robinson Dr Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11053 Robinson Dr, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $678,772, approximately $503 per square foot. 11053 Robinson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Sri Achary And Meena Jethva-Achary Trust and Achary Sri Rajagopal
Bought by
11053 Robinson Drive Statutory Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Achary Sri Rajagopal and Jethva Achary Meena Sri
Bought by
Sri Achary & Meena Jethva Achary Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Archary Sri R and Jethva Meena
Bought by
Archary Sri R and Jethva Archary Meena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Hastie Joseph D and Hastie Jennifer E
Bought by
Achary Sri R and Jethva Meena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11053 Robinson Drive Statutory Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sri Achary & Meena Jethva Achary Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Achary Sri Rajagopal | -- | None Available | |
| Archary Sri R | -- | -- | |
| Achary Sri R | $295,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Archary Sri R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Achary Sri R | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Achary Sri R | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $419,419 | $319,641 | $99,778 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $411,196 | $313,374 | $97,822 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $403,134 | $307,230 | $95,904 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $395,230 | $301,206 | $94,024 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $387,481 | $295,300 | $92,181 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $383,508 | $292,272 | $91,236 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $375,989 | $286,541 | $89,448 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $368,617 | $280,922 | $87,695 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $361,390 | $275,414 | $85,976 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $354,304 | $270,013 | $84,291 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $336,000 | $260,030 | $75,970 |
| 2014 | $3,672 | $311,555 | $235,585 | $75,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map