11053 W 67th Way Arvada, CO 80004
Northwest Arvada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $646,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11053 W 67th Way, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $615,246, approximately $549 per square foot. 11053 W 67th Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270 | $37,965 | $15,016 | $22,949 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $37,546 | $18,078 | $19,468 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $37,546 | $18,078 | $19,468 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $30,310 | $13,985 | $16,325 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $31,183 | $14,388 | $16,795 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $29,894 | $13,384 | $16,510 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $29,894 | $13,384 | $16,510 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $25,872 | $7,362 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $25,872 | $7,362 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $21,266 | $6,580 | $14,686 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $21,266 | $6,580 | $14,686 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $16,931 | $5,158 | $11,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map