11058 S Avenue E Chicago, IL 60617
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,901 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11058 S Avenue E, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $226,225, approximately $273 per square foot. 11058 S Avenue E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, George Washington High School, and Annunciata School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Eicke Gloria R
Bought by
Lopez Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$90,395
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Efrain | $142,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Efrain | $139,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $13,323 | $4,120 | $9,203 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $13,323 | $4,120 | $9,203 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $14,000 | $5,493 | $8,507 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $14,000 | $5,493 | $8,507 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $14,000 | $5,493 | $8,507 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $8,860 | $3,570 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $9,955 | $3,570 | $6,385 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $11,500 | $3,570 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $11,086 | $3,295 | $7,791 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $11,086 | $3,295 | $7,791 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $11,086 | $3,295 | $7,791 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $10,984 | $2,746 | $8,238 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $10,984 | $2,746 | $8,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map