Estimated payment $3,506/month
About This Home
Beautifully updated home in Sandy featuring modern upgrades and an open, light-filled layout. Major updates completed in 2020 include a new roof, remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, recessed can lighting, updated flooring, and fresh paint throughout. A new A/C and furnace were installed in 2023 for added comfort and peace of mind. This spacious home offers abundant natural light, stunning mountain views from the front, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Utah's beautiful seasons. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a fantastic location. Owner/Agent Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights) License #9892784 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,671
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Asphalt
Interior Spaces
- 1,824 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Shades
- Tile Flooring
- Mountain Views
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Smart Thermostat
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Kitchen
- Updated Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-20-101-062
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $512,500 | $129,000 | $383,500 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $484,000 | $121,500 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $446,200 | $115,500 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $454,600 | $113,300 | $341,300 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $345,400 | $98,500 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $312,500 | $90,600 | $221,900 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $308,100 | $90,600 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $286,500 | $90,600 | $195,900 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $263,900 | $84,500 | $179,400 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $252,400 | $84,500 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $211,300 | $82,000 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $209,700 | $82,000 | $127,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $615,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Old Republic Ttl Draper Orem | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $313,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $164,700 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $84,867 | FHA |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2156333
APN: 28-20-101-062-0000
- 807 E Dusty Rock Cir
- 11085 S Grape Arbor Place Unit 106
- 11035 S Grapevine Cove Unit 204
- 888 E Dupler Rd
- 748 Silver Sage Dr
- 11261 S 625 E
- 785 E Lafayette St
- 11308 S Hawkwood Dr
- 11344 S Abbotts Ford Ln
- 11182 S 1000 E
- 11202 S 1000 E
- 11189 S Ohenry Rd
- 627 E Hilo St
- 1176 E Starpine Dr
- 10705 S 300 E
- 585 E Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 654 Wyngate Pointe Ln
- 601 E Pali St
- 276 E Hidden View Dr Unit 98
- 717 Sand Dollar Dr