Landlord's Agent in 2014
Amy Rhoda
Revestco LLC
(812) 583-0919
23 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $191,786
This home is located at 1106 17th St, Bedford, IN 47421 since 18 April 2013 and is currently priced at $149,447. This property was built in 1920. 1106 17th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Stone City Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Todd R Hendershot & Carolyn S | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Rented | $425 | -14.1% | -- |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2013 04/18/13 | For Rent | $495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $181,400 | $5,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $180,900 | $4,800 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $166,900 | $4,700 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $153,600 | $4,500 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $136,300 | $4,400 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $118,800 | $4,200 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $114,700 | $4,100 | $110,600 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $111,100 | $4,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $107,200 | $3,900 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $91,600 | $3,800 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $94,100 | $3,800 | $90,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Amy Rhoda
Revestco LLC
(812) 583-0919
23 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 400733
APN: 47-06-23-121-024.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.