1106 5th St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $472,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 5th St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $435,507, approximately $356 per square foot. 1106 5th St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Abalorio Charito Guinto
Bought by
Vertudez Evangeline Abalorio and Abalorio Eliezer Sevilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,300
Outstanding Balance
$338,172
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Huang Jing Chi and Li Shao Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Allan Tommy Fredrick
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Allan Tommy Fredrick and Allen Tommy Fredrick
Bought by
Allan Tommy Fredrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Humphries Ina Frances
Bought by
Allen Tommy Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Humphries Ina Frances
Bought by
Humphries Ina Frances and Allen Tommy Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertudez Evangeline Abalorio | -- | Placer Title | |
| Vertudez Evangeline Abalorio | $390,000 | Placer Title | |
| Huang Jing Chi | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $81,600 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Allan Tommy Fredrick | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Allen Tommy Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Humphries Ina Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vertudez Evangeline Abalorio | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Allan Tommy Fredrick | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $422,148 | $135,304 | $286,844 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $413,871 | $132,651 | $281,220 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $405,756 | $130,050 | $275,706 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $397,800 | $127,500 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $390,000 | $125,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $116,843 | $29,505 | $87,338 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $114,553 | $28,927 | $85,626 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $112,308 | $28,360 | $83,948 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $110,106 | $27,804 | $82,302 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $107,948 | $27,259 | $80,689 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $106,327 | $26,850 | $79,477 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $104,246 | $26,325 | $77,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map