Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Sams
RE/MAX
(218) 393-4414
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
This home is located at 1106 Butternut Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently priced at $560,000, approximately $299 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 1106 Butternut Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $1,848 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $430,000 | North Shore Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $306,315 | Pioneer Abst |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $560,000 | +30.2% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,668 | $471,100 | $52,800 | $418,300 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $389,000 | $51,200 | $337,800 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $374,500 | $50,000 | $324,500 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $333,300 | $46,400 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $5,598 | $342,500 | $46,200 | $296,300 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $342,500 | $46,200 | $296,300 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $347,700 | $71,100 | $276,600 |
| 2017 | $4,578 | $305,500 | $65,700 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $251,700 | $66,000 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $265,500 | $22,600 | $242,900 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $265,500 | $22,600 | $242,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Sams
RE/MAX
(218) 393-4414
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Frank Messina
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 349-2140
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6119246
APN: 010318900010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.