1106 Cherrytree Ln Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Cherrytree Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $436,340, approximately $268 per square foot. 1106 Cherrytree Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Spence Bonnie
Bought by
Zuch Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,701
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Windley Katheryn D
Bought by
Spence Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuch Rebecca | $242,000 | -- | |
| Spence Bonnie L | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuch Rebecca | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spence Bonnie L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $393,400 | $160,000 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $385,200 | $160,000 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $367,600 | $140,000 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $328,600 | $135,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $290,100 | $110,000 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $276,600 | $100,000 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $271,500 | $90,000 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $252,700 | $90,000 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $269,000 | $90,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $252,700 | $90,000 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $246,300 | $90,000 | $156,300 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $246,300 | $90,000 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map