1106 E 7th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $103,824 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $117,206, approximately $104 per square foot. 1106 E 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Mcfarland Robert L
Bought by
Drexler Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drexler Lisa | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $7,500 | $1,510 | $5,990 |
| 2024 | $461 | $7,340 | $1,510 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $454 | $7,340 | $1,510 | $5,830 |
| 2022 | $446 | $7,260 | $1,380 | $5,880 |
| 2021 | $442 | $7,260 | $1,380 | $5,880 |
| 2020 | $439 | $7,210 | $1,380 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $436 | $6,100 | $980 | $5,120 |
| 2017 | $370 | $6,100 | $980 | $5,120 |
| 2016 | $341 | $5,680 | $980 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | $342 | $5,680 | $980 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $345 | $5,820 | $980 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,820 | $980 | $4,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map