465

Recently Sold Sedalia, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $349,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3420 Brooklyn Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,110

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Martin Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    3420 Brooklyn Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /21

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    524 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,548

    Last Listing Agent Linda Bjork BHG Kansas City Homes

    524 S Grand Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /27

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1906 S Osage Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,680

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McNeal Pettis County Real Estate Company, LLC.

    1906 S Osage Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /15

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2303 S Briarwood Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,393

    Last Listing Agent Blunt Team The Real Estate Agency

    2303 S Briarwood Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    904 Leone Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,889

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Pearce Grit Real Estate LLC

    904 Leone Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3303 S Stewart Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,150

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dawson Premier Realty Group

    3303 S Stewart Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /19

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    309 E 6th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,999

    Last Listing Agent Angie Yeager RE/MAX of Sedalia

    309 E 6th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /32

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3008 Aaron Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,667

3008 Aaron Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /9

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1415 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,775

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dawson EXP Realty LLC

    1415 E 7th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /46

    $314,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3375 Cedar Springs St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,223

    Last Listing Agent Jim Myers Preferred Properties

    3375 Cedar Springs St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /72

    $322,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2614 Wing Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,241

    Last Listing Agent Nicci Ragsdale RE/MAX of Sedalia

    2614 Wing Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /36

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    2614 Anderson Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,038

2614 Anderson Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /18

    $104,950 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1105 Herold Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,803

    Last Listing Agent Trish Henson Premier Realty Group

    1105 Herold Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /20

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1012 W 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,228

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Browning Coldwell Banker Freedom Group

    1012 W 4th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /49

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2900 Katy Trail Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,616

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ahern Premier Realty Group

    2900 Katy Trail Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /21

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    901 S Marshall Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,688

    Last Listing Agent Sean Kenny EXP Realty LLC

    901 S Marshall Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /23

    $189,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    806 Manor Ct, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,374

    Last Listing Agent Donna Coulter Preferred Properties

    806 Manor Ct, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /41

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1604 S Vermont, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,876

    Last Listing Agent Joy Wenner RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1604 S Vermont, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /20

    $489,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    32551 Tebo Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,772

    Last Listing Agent Trish Henson Premier Realty Group

    32551 Tebo Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /27

    $166,400 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1721 S Lamine Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,843

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Ahern Premier Realty Group

    1721 S Lamine Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /64

    $464,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1640 Hickory Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,793

1640 Hickory Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /18

    $189,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    206 E Boonville St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,632

    Last Listing Agent John Tsurkan EXP Realty LLC

    206 E Boonville St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /39

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    29117 Lake Shore Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,616

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    29117 Lake Shore Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /6

    $53,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    129 E Walnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,978

129 E Walnut St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /58

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23609 Debbie Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,547

23609 Debbie Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /4

    $22,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    107 E Boonville St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,853

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    107 E Boonville St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /60

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2710 James Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,448

2710 James Ln, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7035 White Birch Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,413

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    7035 White Birch Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1704 S Moniteau Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,932

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Fray RE/MAX Central

    1704 S Moniteau Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /40

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    506 N Washington Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Williams First Class Properties

    506 N Washington Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /66

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    621 S Quincy Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,381

    Last Listing Agent Nicci Ragsdale RE/MAX of Sedalia

    621 S Quincy Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /56

    $188,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1803 S Quincy Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,986

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bugg EXP Realty LLC

    1803 S Quincy Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /39

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    824 Brentwood Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,536

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Platinum Realty LLC

    824 Brentwood Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /6

    $15,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    402 E Boonville St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Billie Barnes RE/MAX of Sedalia

    402 E Boonville St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /61

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    22950 Rolling Hills Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,101

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Sonnik Preferred Properties

    22950 Rolling Hills Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /19

    $133,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1315 E 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,086

    Last Listing Agent Angie Yeager RE/MAX of Sedalia

    1315 E 10th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /23

    $74,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 11, 2026

    167 Summer Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,907

    Last Listing Agent MARK POHL TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com

    167 Summer Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /62

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1309 W 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,492

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Sonnik Preferred Properties

    1309 W 3rd St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /45

    $152,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    600 E 18th St, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,677

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bugg EXP Realty LLC

    600 E 18th St, Sedalia, MO 65301
  • /56

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3141 Elsie Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wooster EXP Realty LLC

    3141 Elsie Dr, Sedalia, MO 65301

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sedalia, MO?
Homes for sale in Sedalia, MO have an average home price of $216,404.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sedalia, MO?
The houses for sale in Sedalia, MO spend an average of 49 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sedalia, MO?
There are 57 active homes for sale in Sedalia, MO.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sedalia, MO?
436 homes have sold in Sedalia, MO over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Sedalia, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$180,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$207,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$295,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$192,852
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$129
Number of Homes for Sale
57
Last 12 months Home Sales
436
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$189,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home