$319,000
UNDER CONTRACT $7K PRICE DROP

1645 E Timber Ridge Dr Sedalia, MO 65301

Estimated payment $1,866/month

Total Views 117,194
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,185 Sq Ft
$146 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Thermal Windows
  • Forced Air Cooling System

About This Home

Well maintained, move in ready home located in the Hunter's Ridge Subdivision! Loaded with details and special features, this home offers a beautiful living room with 12' High ceilings and lots of natural light. Kitchen comes with Island, tiled backsplash, pantry, breakfast bar open to dining area and all appliances. Gorgeous Sun room overlooking the backyard with Cathedral ceilings, lots of windows, ceiling fan and built ins. Master suite with 12' tall ceilings, large walk in closet and full bathroom with double vanity. 2 more bedrooms on the main level, both with ceiling fans, large windows and second full bathroom nearby. Lower level family room with brick fireplace, wet bar, additional storage and half bath. Central heating and cooling system, 200 amp breaker box, thermal pane windows, architectural shingled roof and recently painted exterior. Fenced backyard, perfectly manicured and landscaped with patio and Storage shed included. Conveniently located just outside Sedalia, short distance to Shopping, dining and The Sedalia Country Club. Check out the 3D Tour:

Listing Agent

MARK POHL

TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com License #2009030815 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Rafaela Pohl

TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com License #2017037812

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x130
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: 21-89
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2001 - 2500
  • Estimated Year Built: 1990
  • Class: Residential
  • Lvt Date: 01/09/2026
  • Special Features: Garage Door Opener 1, Mailbox
  • Streets: Asphalt, Curbs & Gutters
  • Style: Tri-Level
  • Telephone Exchange: Sedalia
  • Type: Single Family
  • Directions: West on 50 Hwy to Winchester Dr. South on Winchester to roundabout, first turn on roundabout (West on Y hwy) to Timber Ridge Dr. North on Timber Ridge Rd. then turn left. continue on East Timber Ridge Dr then turn Right. house on the left
  • Geo Address Line: 1645 E Timber Ridge Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -93.3024674576721
  • Geo Primary City: Sedalia
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: MO
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: MO
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Hunters Ridge
  • A V M Include: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1633
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2185
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room Comments: Open to Kitchen
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Rec Room Comments: Fireplace, wet bar
  • Family Rec Room Level: Main
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Comments: Island, Solid surface counters, backsplash
  • Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher, Cabinets Wood, Garbage Disposal, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Comments: Vaulted ceilings, large window, laminate floors
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Lower Finished Sq Ft: 552
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 552
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1633
  • Master Bedroom B1 Comment: Walk in closet, full bath with double vanity
  • Master Bedroom B1 Dims: 13'11x14'1
  • Master Bedroom B1 Level: Upper
  • Other Fnshd Rms Basement: 1
  • Other Room1 Comments: 12' ceilings
  • Other Room1 Description: Sun Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Main
  • Other Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room Lower Level, Sun Room, Master Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Windows: All, Thermal/Multi-Pane, Tilt-In

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Hardboard Siding
  • Fence: Backyard, Wood, Privacy
  • Foundation: Basement Partial
  • Patio Deck Porch: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Cooling Central, Cooling Electric, Forced Air, Heat Natural Gas
  • Utilities: City Water, Sewage Treatment Plant
  • Washer Dryer Hookups: Lower Level
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175
  • Hoa Paid Per: Year
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • School District: Heber Hunt, Sedalia Middle, Smith Cotton High, Sedalia 200

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Ceiling Fans

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 80x130

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,779 $32,690 $3,690 $29,000
2024 $1,779 $31,180 $3,690 $27,490
2023 $1,703 $31,180 $3,690 $27,490
2022 $1,685 $30,850 $3,360 $27,490
2021 $1,670 $30,850 $3,360 $27,490
2020 $1,667 $30,850 $3,360 $27,490
2019 $1,656 $26,730 $2,920 $23,810
2017 $1,439 $26,730 $2,920 $23,810
2016 $1,432 $26,730 $2,920 $23,810
2015 $1,432 $26,730 $2,920 $23,810
2014 $1,533 $28,940 $2,920 $26,020
2013 -- $28,940 $2,920 $26,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $319,000 -2.0% $146 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $325,500 +36.8% $149 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/24/2021 08/24/21 For Sale $238,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Truman Title Inc
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

MARK POHL

TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com

(660) 218-1650

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with TheHomesTour.com in SEDALIA, MO and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

MARK's Other Listings

  • Lot 5 Main Street Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $59,000 $2K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3.64 Acres
    • $16,209 per Acre
    • Lot 5 Main Street Rd
    • Sedalia, MO

    3.64 Acres of surveyed land, just west of Sedalia. Peaceful setting surrounded by nature and farm grounds. Located 10 minutes from Sedalia, close to shopping, restaurants and a variety of business.

    MARK POHL TheHomesTour.com and TheCommercialTour.com and TheLandTour.com

    Section Image
  • Lot 6 Main Street Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $59,000 $2K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $17,052 per Acre
    • Lot 6 Main Street Rd
    • Sedalia, MO

    3.46 Acres of surveyed land, just west of Sedalia. Peaceful setting surrounded by nature and farm grounds. Corner lot 10 minutes from Sedalia, close to shopping, restaurants and a variety of business.

Section Image
  • LOT 1 & 2 Main Street Rd, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $109,000 $2K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 6.94 Acres
    • $15,706 per Acre
    • LOT 1 & 2 Main Street Rd
    • Sedalia, MO

    6.94 Acres of surveyed land, just west of Sedalia. Peaceful setting surrounded by nature and farm grounds. With the Elk branch cutting through the back of the land giving it additional character and wildlife. Located just 10 minutes from Sedalia, close to shopping, restaurants and a variety of business. Partially in a flood zone but with plenty of room to build outside of it.

Section Image
  • 2614 Plaza Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $242,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • 2614 Plaza Ave
    • Sedalia, MO

    Meticulous kept and well maintained Home, located in Southwest Village! covered porch with pergola, formal living room with bay windows and large opening to the dining area. Eat in kitchen with all appliances included, pantry and bay wall of windows overlooking the backyard. Family room with beamed ceilings and brick fireplace with gas insert. Main level master suite featuring a full bathroom

Section Image
  • 1720 S Stewart Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301

    $178,800 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • 1720 S Stewart Ave
    • Sedalia, MO

    Move in Ready Single Story Home! This home features all New flooring, fresh paint, lighting, doors and fixtures throughout. All new Kitchen with New cabinets, counter tops, dishwasher and Oven/range. All 3 bedrooms with new carpet and ceiling fans. Formal dining room and main level laundry area. New Windows and new mini-split heating and cooling system with individual controls. Maintenance free