1106 E 8th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,850 - $1,164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E 8th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $787,463, approximately $772 per square foot. 1106 E 8th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and University of Texas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Cisneros Clara Susna and Estate Of Candelario M Hernand
Bought by
Cisneros Clara Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Clara Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,305 | $650,124 | $438,561 | $211,563 |
| 2023 | $12,042 | $665,560 | $375,000 | $290,560 |
| 2022 | $12,694 | $642,745 | $375,000 | $267,745 |
| 2021 | $8,761 | $402,498 | $250,000 | $152,498 |
| 2020 | $7,708 | $359,347 | $250,000 | $109,347 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $319,958 | $250,000 | $69,958 |
| 2017 | $6,435 | $288,563 | $200,000 | $88,563 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | $323,004 | $180,000 | $143,004 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $208,309 | $150,000 | $58,309 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $242,633 | $150,000 | $92,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map