1109 E 9th St Austin, TX 78702
East Austin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,440 - $678,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E 9th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $600,360, approximately $502 per square foot. 1109 E 9th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and University of Texas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Segura Jennifer Louise
Bought by
Tejas Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejas Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,466 | $511,419 | $431,124 | $80,295 |
| 2023 | $8,803 | $486,545 | $375,000 | $111,545 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $477,786 | $375,000 | $102,786 |
| 2021 | $9,265 | $425,640 | $250,000 | $175,640 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $386,374 | $250,000 | $136,374 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $210,427 | $250,000 | $102,727 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $191,297 | $200,000 | $119,582 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $173,906 | $180,000 | $133,681 |
| 2015 | $630 | $158,096 | $150,000 | $124,949 |
| 2014 | $630 | $143,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map