Seller's Agent in 2025
HORTENCIA MARTINEZ
Texas Real Estate Executives
(903) 261-1480
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $180,000
Come checkout this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath updated open concept home under $200K. This home has an open floor plan, granite counter tops, wood burning fire place, laminate flooring, updated bathrooms. Large back yard for entertaining. Roof installed in 2022! Call to schedule appointment before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Texas Real Estate Executives License #0634081 Listed on: 09/21/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Zachary C | $180,000 | Truly Title | |
| Pollard Alan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Zachary C | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -2.7% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $165,070 | $6,400 | $158,670 |
| 2024 | $18 | $110,760 | $6,400 | $104,360 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $96,710 | $6,400 | $90,310 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $74,650 | $4,800 | $69,850 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $69,970 | $4,800 | $65,170 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $65,000 | $4,800 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $65,660 | $4,800 | $60,860 |
| 2018 | $415 | $66,270 | $4,800 | $61,470 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $67,800 | $4,800 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $68,400 | $4,800 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $417 | $69,530 | $4,800 | $64,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,190 | $4,610 | $62,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
HORTENCIA MARTINEZ
Texas Real Estate Executives
(903) 261-1480
67 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20245911
APN: 35876
Ask me questions while you tour the home.