1106 E Main St Unit 2 Stamford, CT 06902
East Side Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E Main St Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $284,477, approximately $367 per square foot. 1106 E Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julia A. Stark Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Olga
Bought by
Lazaro Reuben A and Lazaro Sagrario G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,992
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazaro Reuben A | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazaro Reuben A | $133,900 | |
| Open | Lazaro Reuben A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Reuben A | $135,992 | |
| Closed | Lazaro Reuben A | $33,998 |
Source: Public Records