1110 E Main St Stamford, CT 06902
East Side Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,425
Studio
--
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Main St, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $964,425, approximately $450 per square foot. 1110 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Julia A. Stark Elementary School, Rippowam Middle School, and Stamford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Simi Of Ct Llc
Bought by
Naji Mohammed Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$557,928
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Bolotin David W and Kurose Edward W
Bought by
Semi Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naji Mohammed Llc | $910,000 | -- | |
| Semi Enterprises Llc | $710,000 | -- | |
| Semi Enterprises Llc | $710,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naji Mohammed Llc | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semi Enterprises Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,341 | $683,140 | $360,970 | $322,170 |
| 2024 | $15,958 | $683,140 | $360,970 | $322,170 |
| 2023 | $17,242 | $683,140 | $360,970 | $322,170 |
| 2022 | $14,742 | $542,580 | $262,090 | $280,490 |
| 2021 | $14,617 | $542,580 | $262,090 | $280,490 |
| 2020 | $14,297 | $542,580 | $262,090 | $280,490 |
| 2019 | $14,297 | $542,580 | $262,090 | $280,490 |
| 2018 | $13,852 | $542,580 | $262,090 | $280,490 |
| 2017 | $11,881 | $441,830 | $238,250 | $203,580 |
| 2016 | $11,219 | $429,520 | $238,250 | $191,270 |
| 2015 | $10,923 | $429,520 | $238,250 | $191,270 |
| 2014 | $10,648 | $429,520 | $238,250 | $191,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map