1106 E Mandeville St Burton, MI 48529
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 E Mandeville St, Burton, MI 48529 and is currently estimated at $82,167, approximately $94 per square foot. 1106 E Mandeville St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
James Leonard G
Bought by
Goodrich Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
James Richard
Bought by
Goodrich Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
James Leonard G
Bought by
James Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
James Betty L
Bought by
James Leonard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Sharon | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodrich Sharon | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| James Richard | $35,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| James Leonard G | -- | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |