1106 Grant St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $295,122 - $366,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,090
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Grant St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $343,531, approximately $111 per square foot. 1106 Grant St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $269,300 | $40,700 | $228,600 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $255,800 | $38,700 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $243,500 | $38,700 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $210,300 | $38,700 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $186,800 | $32,300 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $171,300 | $32,300 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $159,500 | $32,300 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $151,700 | $32,300 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $143,200 | $32,300 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $143,200 | $32,300 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $139,500 | $32,300 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $139,500 | $32,300 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | $3,372 | $156,700 | $32,300 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map