D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Weinmann
John Mourier Construction
(916) 276-0457
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $996,000
ANOTHER BRAND NEW HOME BY JMC HOMES AT OUR VISTA COMMUNITY, IN ROCKLIN! AT THE VISTA WE FEATURE MANY HOMES AND BUILD SEVEN FLOOR PLANS RANGING FROM 2265-4000 SQ FT. COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL NEW FLOOR PLAN THAT BOASTS MANY FINE UPGRADES. DESIGNER CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND UPGRADED EVERYTHING! LOCATED CLOSE TO HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS, PARKS, SHOPPING AND DINING. FLOOR PLANS AND PLOT PLANS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Mourier Construction License #01266690 Listed on: 01/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzette McDougall
Redfin Corporation License #01966356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajendran Sridhar Santhanam Servai | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rajendran Sridhar Santhanam Servai | $479,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Sold | $599,990 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $599,990 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,543 | $695,325 | $159,809 | $535,516 |
| 2023 | $9,543 | $668,326 | $153,604 | $514,722 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $655,223 | $150,593 | $504,630 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $642,377 | $147,641 | $494,736 |
| 2020 | $9,122 | $635,792 | $146,128 | $489,664 |
| 2019 | $9,023 | $623,326 | $143,263 | $480,063 |
| 2018 | $9,569 | $611,104 | $140,454 | $470,650 |
| 2017 | $9,620 | $599,122 | $137,700 | $461,422 |
| 2016 | $8,349 | $490,257 | $84,257 | $406,000 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $82,992 | $82,992 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $81,367 | $81,367 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Weinmann
John Mourier Construction
(916) 276-0457
11 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Suzette McDougall
Redfin Corporation
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16002629
APN: 378-040-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.