Seller's Agent in 2019
Maryann Warren
Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
(305) 394-1427
44 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $2,468,000
Amazing unobstructed views from the open and superior boating location.! This home has immediate open ocean access, huge dockage and irreplaceable cut-in boat slip that makes this home perfect for the family of avid boaters. Snorkel off your dock into the pristine ocean waters or take a quick trip past Rodriquez Key to water, water, everywhere. This home is ready for some touches to make this your generational family Keys Getaway. 2/1 Up and 1/1 Down.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale License #649421 Listed on: 10/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Maryann Warren
Prudential Keyswide Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabanas Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Cabanas Michael | -- | Gutierrez Gustavo | |
| Cabanas Michael | $700,000 | Attorney | |
| Lancaster Marsue Dean | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cabanas Michael | $455,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $700,000 | -3.4% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $462 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $757,281 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $735,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $714,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,659 | $1,161,983 | $859,257 | $302,726 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $673,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $593,220 | $336,231 | $256,989 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $538,692 | $308,212 | $230,480 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $514,566 | $308,212 | $206,354 |
| 2017 | $5,037 | $514,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $485,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,971 | $530,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $461,558 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Maryann Warren
Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
(305) 394-1427
44 in this area
72 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Maryann Warren, PA
Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 587666
APN: 00485520-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.