914 S Emerald Dr Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated payment $2,628/month
Highlights
- Boat Ramp
- Tennis Courts
- Clubhouse
- Coral Shores High School Rated A
- Fruit Trees
- 1-minute walk to Sunset Point Park 2
About This Home
SUPER BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS!! THIS 2/2 HOME IS LOCATED IN SILVER SHORES AN ''OVER 55'' FULLY GATED COMMUNITY! THE HOME HAS BEEN REMODELED WITH AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN DESIGN AND ALL FLOORING IN THE HOME IS TILED FOR EASY MAINTENANCE. THE HOME COMES FULLY FURNISHED AND IT HAS AN OVERSIZED FRONT SCREEN PORCH SO YOU CAN ENJOY THE FRESH AIR AS YOU ARE ABLE TO GET A CROSS BREEZE WHEN YOU OPEN THE FRONT SLIDING DOOR AND THE SIDE DOOR WHICH IS ALSO IN A COVERED SCREENED AREA. SILVER SHORES FEATURES A CLUBHOUSE, HEATED AND CHILLED POOL, A MARINA, SHUFFLEBOARD, TENNIS, PICKLEBALL, AND BOCCE COURTS. PLUS LOTS OF FUN PARTIES, EVENTS AND ACTIVITIES FOR THOSE THAT LIKE TO STAY ACTIVE. YOU WILL LOVE LIVING IN SILVER SHORES EITHER ON A FULL TIME, SEASONAL, OR JUST WEEKENDS. THE SELLER HAS PAID THE INITIAL $25K ON THE SPECIAL ASSESSMENT.
Listing Agent
Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North License #636685 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,617
Year Built
- Built in 1980 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
- Fruit Trees
HOA Fees
- $278 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Modular or Manufactured Materials
Interior Spaces
- 1,056 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00486852-003000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable, common area mnt
- Silver Shores Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $260,799 | $200,674 | $60,125 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $228,207 | $169,554 | $58,653 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $218,806 | $160,969 | $57,837 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $171,606 | $113,751 | $57,855 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $149,328 | $93,362 | $55,966 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $152,146 | $94,435 | $57,711 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $110,641 | $80,484 | $30,157 |
| 2018 | $850 | $68,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $840 | $66,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $65,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $64,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $64,463 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $399,750 | -4.5% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $418,500 | -- | $396 / Sq Ft |
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 618726
- 900 S Emerald Dr
- 901 S Emerald Dr
- 902 S Ruby Dr
- 818 S Emerald Dr
- 814 S Emerald Dr
- 946 S Topaz Ave
- 811 S Emerald Dr
- 812 S Silver Cir
- 1218 Mockingbird Rd
- 95480 & 90 Overseas Hwy
- 95410 Overseas Hwy
- 1 Sunset Rd
- 1019 Snapper Ln
- 610 N Emerald Dr
- 1025 Snapper Ln
- 1028 Snapper Ln
- 1032 Snapper Ln
- 1018 Snapper Ln
- 1002 Snapper Ln
- 933 Lobster Ln
- 806 S Jade Dr
- 95401 Overseas Hwy
- 96180 Overseas Hwy Unit 1
- 7 Sunset Rd Unit 5
- 919 Lobster Ln
- 601 Cuda Ln
- 96000 Overseas Hwy Unit C7
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 178
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 8
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 237
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 58
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 107
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 144
- 99 Seaside Ave Unit SI ID1369658P
- 44 Gumbo Limbo Ave Unit Upstairs
- 72 Ocean Dr
- 21 1st Ave
- 97652 Overseas Hwy Unit SI ID1307209P
- 9860 Leeward Ave Unit SI ID1307094P
- 398 Burton Dr Unit SI ID1307081P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.