NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 N Topaz Key Largo, FL 33037

2 Beds
2 Baths
982 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $280,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Assigned Dock
  • Active Adult
  • 1-minute walk to Sunset Point Park 2

About This Home

As of November 2023

This home is located at 802 N Topaz, Key Largo, FL 33037 since 26 October 2023. This property was built in 1977. 802 N Topaz is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Ocean Studies Charter School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Yolanda Navamuel

Engel & Volkers Islamorada License #3254042 Listed on: 10/26/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Parking

  • Electric Gate

Interior Spaces

  • 982 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Pet Policy

  • $250 Mandatory Pet Fee

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnishings: Furnished, Furniture Negotiable, Unfurnished
  • Last Month's Rent: 2800.00
  • Lease Type: Annual
  • Monthly Rent: 2600.00
  • Security Deposit: 2800.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type 2: Mobile Home
  • Key Island: Key Largo
  • Marathon Neighborhood: N/A
  • Mile Marker: 96.00
  • M L S Identifier: 20060123165453488875000000
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Property Group I D: 20010809200717574625000000
  • State Province: FL
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Building Style: Double Wide
  • Cooling Heating: Central Air
  • Pool Info: Community
  • Porch Balcony: Deck
  • Building Style Above Flood: Yes
  • Pet Fees: 250.00
  • Lease Purchase Option: No
  • Lease Restrictions: Certfd Over 55 Comun, Background Check
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 982.00
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Statistical Purposes Only: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Microwave, Oven
  • Windows/Doors: Other Windows/Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Dockage: Assigned Dock
  • Waterfront: No
  • View: Ocean View - Partial, Clubhouse View
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Security: Electric Gate

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Tennis Courts

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Price Changed $2,600 -7.1% $3 / Sq Ft
10/26/2023 10/26/23 For Rent $2,800 +0.2% --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Rent $2,795 0.0% --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Price Changed $2,795 +64.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/08/2023 04/08/23 Rented $1,695 -37.1% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Rented $2,695 -3.6% --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 Price Changed $2,795 -3.6% $2 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $280,000 -6.7% $285 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 For Sale $299,995 +62.2% $305 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $185,000 -7.4% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2019 06/22/19 For Sale $199,750 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,563 $271,909 $206,773 $65,136
2024 $2,563 $235,105 $171,057 $64,048
2023 $2,537 $241,237 $176,697 $64,540
2022 $1,820 $166,505 $131,583 $34,922
2021 $1,707 $138,133 $105,266 $32,867
2020 $1,821 $151,291 $118,424 $32,867
2019 $723 $54,198 $0 $0
2018 $716 $53,188 $0 $0
2017 $707 $52,095 $0 $0
2016 $712 $51,025 $0 $0
2015 $818 $50,670 $0 $0
2014 $834 $50,268 $0 $0

Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 607174

Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.