1106 Maiden Ln Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Maiden Ln, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $133,949, approximately $91 per square foot. 1106 Maiden Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snyder Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Molly D and Sanders Robert J
Bought by
Thompson Cecil A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,247
Outstanding Balance
$40,689
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Beverly J Gunther
Bought by
Purnell Molly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Lawrence A Gunther
Bought by
Gunther Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Cecil A | $67,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Purnell Molly D | -- | None Available | |
| Gunther Beverly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Cecil A | $65,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $31,290 | $4,350 | $26,940 |
| 2024 | $988 | $20,510 | $3,320 | $17,190 |
| 2023 | $988 | $20,510 | $3,320 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $20,510 | $3,320 | $17,190 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $19,250 | $3,100 | $16,150 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $19,250 | $3,100 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $19,250 | $3,100 | $16,150 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $19,120 | $3,650 | $15,470 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $19,125 | $3,651 | $15,474 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $19,125 | $3,651 | $15,474 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $18,558 | $3,651 | $14,907 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $18,558 | $3,651 | $14,907 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $18,558 | $3,651 | $14,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map