1106 Meurilee Ln Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Meurilee Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $458,532, approximately $424 per square foot. 1106 Meurilee Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2022
Sold by
Barbara S Browne Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ali Rayem and Garcia Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$332,597
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1990
Bought by
Browne Clifton D and B S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Rayem | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Ali Rayem | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Browne Clifton D | $162,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Rayem | $343,660 | |
| Closed | Ali Rayem | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $376,600 | $217,200 | $159,400 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $367,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $349,500 | $217,200 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $344,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $338,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $333,500 | $202,500 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $326,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $319,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,821 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map