1106 Pine St Crosby, MN 56441
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Pine St, Crosby, MN 56441 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $238 per square foot. 1106 Pine St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Cuyuna Range Elementary School and Crosby-Ironton Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
County Of Crow Wing
Bought by
Mccartan Candice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartan Candice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $146,400 | $45,900 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $144,800 | $44,800 | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $115,000 | $37,200 | $77,800 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $96,400 | $23,700 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $79,800 | $22,900 | $56,900 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $70,300 | $23,000 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $67,900 | $20,700 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $60,300 | $15,600 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $67,300 | $17,000 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $60,500 | $12,000 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $59,300 | $12,000 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $755 | $57,500 | $9,000 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map