1106 Purdy St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $670,316 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 Purdy St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $693,829, approximately $662 per square foot. 1106 Purdy St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Duarte Miguel A and Chavarria Noemi
Bought by
Duarte Family Trust and Duarte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Nuno Field Blanca E
Bought by
Duarte Miguel A and Duarte Noemi Chavarria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,720
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Wickey Robert E
Bought by
Nuno Field Blanca E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Field Bruce James
Bought by
Nuno Field Blanca E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duarte Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duarte Miguel A | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nuno Field Blanca E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nuno Field Blanca E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duarte Miguel A | $172,720 | |
| Closed | Duarte Miguel A | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $263,521 | $120,536 | $142,985 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $258,355 | $118,173 | $140,182 |
| 2023 | $3,486 | $253,290 | $115,856 | $137,434 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $248,325 | $113,585 | $134,740 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $243,457 | $111,358 | $132,099 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $240,962 | $110,217 | $130,745 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $236,238 | $108,056 | $128,182 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $231,607 | $105,938 | $125,669 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $227,066 | $103,861 | $123,205 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $222,615 | $101,825 | $120,790 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $219,272 | $100,296 | $118,976 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $214,978 | $98,332 | $116,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map